New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,58011,546
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,24111,956
AlgiersAlgeria 19,24011,956
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,88711,737
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0186,225
AzulArgentina 9,7496,058
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2962,048
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0263,123
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2902,666
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4092,740
AmberleyAustralia 2,5281,571
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7329,776
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5039,633
AimoresBrazil 12,3587,680
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1888,195
AltamiraBrazil 13,1628,179
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4317,725
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8507,364
ApodiBrazil 13,8698,618
AracajuBrazil 13,4008,327
AracuaiBrazil 12,5587,804
AragarcasBrazil 12,0487,487
AraxaBrazil 12,0337,477
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6428,477
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6917,265
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7477,921
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9199,892
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,8979,257
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6748,497
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4228,341
AbecheChad 16,18410,057
AntofagastaChile 10,1766,323
AricaChile 10,5896,580
AltaiChina 13,0298,097
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4797,133
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5547,180
AraucaColombia 12,5137,775
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3788,313
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4648,367
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3048,267
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,77810,426
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,49610,251
AswanEgypt 16,10810,010
AsyutEgypt 16,45310,224
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3607,059
AsmaraEritrea 15,0009,321
AssabEritrea 14,5319,030
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5179,021
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,89811,744
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5983,478
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9854,962
AccraGhana 16,13210,025
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,46910,855
AthensGreece 17,59010,931
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,58010,924
AasiaatGreenland 15,7739,802
AmmassalikGreenland 16,51210,261
AputiteqGreenland 16,52610,269
AkureyriIceland 17,06410,604
AgraIndia 12,5257,783
AhmedabadIndia 12,7077,896
AkolaIndia 12,1857,572
AllahabadIndia 12,1147,528
AmritsarIndia 13,0568,113
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2493,883
AbadanIran 15,1879,438
ArakIran 15,2429,471
AlbengaItaly 18,90611,748
AlgheroItaly 18,94411,772
AmendolaItaly 18,32511,387
AnconaItaly 18,49411,492
ArezzoItaly 18,63011,577
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,11610,014
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,12010,017
AbashiriJapan 9,8886,145
AburatsuJapan 9,1985,715
AikawaJapan 9,5065,907
AjiroJapan 9,1765,702
AkitaJapan 9,6005,966
AkuneJapan 9,3025,780
AomoriJapan 9,6856,019
AsahikawaJapan 9,9246,167
AsosanJapan 9,3375,802
AmmanJordan 16,30810,134
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5448,417
AinaziLatvia 17,19310,684
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8777,380
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6867,262
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5337,167
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9677,436
AtarMauritania 17,66410,977
AgalegaMauritius 11,5997,208
AcapulcoMexico 10,7626,688
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3497,674
AltaiMongolia 12,4337,726
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0297,475
AgadirMorocco 18,81511,692
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,51511,506
AlexandraNew Zealand 747464
ApplebyNew Zealand 237147
ArapuniNew Zealand 250156
ArdmoreNew Zealand 370230
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 510317
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 413256
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 376233
Auckland CityNew Zealand 391243
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 393244
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 393244
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 393244
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 393244
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5787,195
AgadezNiger 17,15910,663
AsuncionParaguay 10,8796,761
ArequipaPeru 10,6576,623
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5835,334
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2703,275
AradRomania 17,84511,089
AjanRussia 11,3217,035
AldanRussia 11,9387,419
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8239,833
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2168,834
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6516,619
AnadyrRussia 11,6887,263
ArkhangelskRussia 16,09510,001
ArmavirRussia 16,30710,134
AstrakhanRussia 15,8049,821
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1941,985
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,53912,142
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,75112,274
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,61712,190
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,59112,174
Abu HamedSudan 15,7589,792
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1709,427
AqiqSudan 15,2759,492
ArbaatSudan 15,4889,624
AromaSudan 15,2599,482
AtbaraSudan 15,5719,676
Abu KamalSyria 16,0039,944
AleppoSyria 16,38810,184
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6125,973
AtakpameTogo 16,33510,150
AdanaTurkey 16,57810,302
AfyonTurkey 17,03510,586
AnkaraTurkey 16,87010,483
AntalyaTurkey 16,95910,539
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7309,153
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,13311,268
AberporthUk 18,70011,621
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,66911,601
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,85210,472
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,88110,490
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3078,891
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3238,900
ArtigasUruguay 10,4956,521
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7777,940
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7947,950
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4047,086
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8657,373
Ada, MnUsa 12,9778,064
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6058,454
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3248,280
Akron, OhUsa 13,7408,538
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7687,312
Albany, GaUsa 13,0498,109
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3998,948
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0278,095
Albion, NeUsa 12,6107,836
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5467,175
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0428,104
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7337,912
Algona, IaUsa 12,9468,045
Alice, TxUsa 11,6927,265
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1828,813
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2897,636
Alma, MiUsa 13,5838,441
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7888,568
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4287,102
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9087,400
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4288,966
Amite, LaUsa 12,4567,740
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7057,273
Anderson, InUsa 13,3518,297
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3028,266
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0508,731
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6058,454
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7247,285
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8297,972
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9068,020
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3628,303
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3728,310
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3337,042
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6617,868
Athens, GaUsa 13,2178,213
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1138,149
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1938,820
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3616,438
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6257,845
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2908,259
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0557,491
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3148,273
Austin, TxUsa 11,8717,377
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4698,991
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7578,549
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8187,965
AdenYemen 14,3298,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -