New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2218,837
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,66711,600
HuamboAngola 13,7548,547
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1793,218
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3441,457
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3581,465
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6722,282
Horta, FaialAzores 17,92911,141
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0147,466
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2459,474
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2569,480
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9618,675
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6439,720
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6878,505
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8367,976
Hope, BcCanada 11,7157,280
HaikouChina 9,5145,912
HailarChina 11,3647,061
HamiChina 12,3737,689
HetanChina 12,9878,070
HavanaCuba 12,6187,841
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4528,359
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4888,382
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2448,230
HelwanEgypt 16,59010,309
HurguadaEgypt 16,23610,089
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,59610,934
HelsinkiFinland 17,04110,590
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,01610,574
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8212,996
HamburgGermany 18,18311,299
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,18311,299
HannoverGermany 18,29311,367
HelgolandGermany 18,22211,324
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,53411,517
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,37310,796
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,8119,825
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3344,557
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3844,588
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,25810,724
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8467,361
HaifaIsrael 16,43210,211
HaboroJapan 10,0086,219
HachijojimaJapan 8,9575,566
HachinoheJapan 9,6285,983
HagiJapan 9,4645,881
HakodateJapan 9,7856,081
HamadaJapan 9,4785,890
HamamatsuJapan 9,2065,721
HikoneJapan 9,3215,792
HimejiJapan 9,3495,810
HiradoJapan 9,4595,878
HirooJapan 9,7456,056
HiroshimaJapan 9,4115,848
HitaJapan 9,3855,832
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2915,773
HunLibya 17,78911,054
HomboriMali 17,22510,704
HomalinMyanmar 11,0336,856
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2256,354
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 336209
HighbankNew Zealand 484301
HokitikaNew Zealand 470292
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 869540
HororataNew Zealand 469292
HyderabadPakistan 13,2058,206
HuanucoPeru 10,7976,709
HelPoland 17,67610,984
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6486,617
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6939,130
HatangaRussia 13,6948,510
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1949,442
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7578,549
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5849,684
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,03511,207
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7682,341
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0846,266
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2706,382
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8276,728
HalaibSudan 15,6789,743
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2629,484
HudeibaSudan 15,5639,671
HaparandaSweden 16,66210,354
HarnosandSweden 17,12610,642
HamaSyria 16,38410,181
HassakahSyria 16,10210,006
Hua HinThailand 9,7316,047
HakkariTurkey 15,8919,875
Hull, EnglandUk 18,49011,490
HersonUkraine 16,98210,553
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,36810,792
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8727,377
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5869,064
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0538,733
Hart, MiUsa 13,5628,428
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4508,979
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6997,891
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1088,145
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3387,667
Hays, KsUsa 12,3507,675
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7716,693
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Helena, MtUsa 12,0267,473
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0968,759
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7518,545
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3818,315
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7307,289
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7517,923
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8908,010
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7287,909
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1858,815
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0738,124
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5318,409
Holly, CoUsa 12,0747,503
Homer, AkUsa 11,5167,156
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2548,236
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0638,117
Horton, KsUsa 12,6387,853
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3387,667
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7008,513
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6748,497
Houma, LaUsa 12,3677,685
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0297,475
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5238,403
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9898,071
Huron, SdUsa 12,7427,918
HanoiVietnam 9,9186,163
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0645,632
HarareZimbabwe 12,5707,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -