New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1276,293
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4116,470
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7996,089
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0244,986
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6366,609
RosarioArgentina 10,0246,229
RichmondAustralia 2,3211,442
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0121,872
RecifeBrazil 13,7928,570
RemansoBrazil 13,2448,230
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4477,114
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9197,407
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2647,000
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9497,425
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3197,655
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4048,330
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7177,903
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7147,900
Resolute, NtCanada 14,2858,877
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Roberval, QcCanada 14,7279,152
RuoqiangChina 12,4997,767
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3537,676
RandersDenmark 17,93811,147
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2508,234
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4408,352
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8794,275
RumipambaEcuador 11,2647,000
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,28710,121
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,22810,084
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,46010,228
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8178,586
RostockGermany 18,04511,213
RhodesGreece 17,16710,668
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,02110,577
ReykhólarIceland 17,00110,564
ReykjavíkIceland 17,13310,647
RamsarIran 15,2949,504
RashtIran 15,3989,568
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,67511,605
RadicofaniItaly 18,64411,586
Resia PassItaly 18,61911,570
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,55811,532
RivoltoItaly 18,47111,478
Rolle PassItaly 18,55111,528
RomeItaly 18,59211,553
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,61411,567
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,44511,462
RumoiJapan 9,9686,194
RigaLatvia 17,26610,730
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,39510,809
RodriguesMauritius 10,3486,430
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5427,794
RabatMorocco 19,28711,985
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3456,429
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0748,124
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 200124
RangioraNew Zealand 417259
ReeftonNew Zealand 372231
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 405252
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 280174
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 252157
RoxburghNew Zealand 769478
RuakuraNew Zealand 285177
RuatoriaNew Zealand 356221
RivasNicaragua 11,5467,175
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3048,267
RebolyRussia 16,54710,283
Rostov On DonRussia 16,43410,212
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9949,318
RagaSudan 15,3919,564
RashadSudan 15,3259,523
RenkSudan 15,1909,439
RumbekSudan 14,9819,310
RanongThailand 9,6465,994
Roi EtThailand 9,7016,028
RizeTurkey 16,27010,111
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3578,922
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,17110,670
RomnyUkraine 16,88910,495
RovnoUkraine 17,40010,812
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2708,867
RochaUruguay 10,2516,370
Racine, WiUsa 13,3688,307
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6828,502
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3957,702
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3947,702
Reading, PaUsa 14,1308,780
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9336,794
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0897,512
Redding, CaUsa 10,9596,810
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7666,690
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0266,852
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3328,285
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8818,626
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8818,626
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6668,492
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1028,142
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1268,778
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8087,959
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2458,231
Rockville, InUsa 13,2778,251
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8177,965
Rome, GaUsa 13,0888,133
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1558,175
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1236,912
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5717,190
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0608,737
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9848,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -