New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,39812,054
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,19111,304
OranArgentina 10,6266,603
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0053,732
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9372,446
OstendeBelgium 18,67711,606
ObidosBrazil 13,0288,096
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,89310,497
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3678,928
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3678,928
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6565,379
OdenseDenmark 18,01611,196
OtavaloEcuador 11,3847,074
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,2501,398
OuluFinland 16,68610,369
OroomiehIran 15,7889,811
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,84111,708
OdienneIvory Coast 16,57410,299
ObihiroJapan 9,8116,096
OfunatoJapan 9,4745,887
OitaJapan 9,3435,806
OkayamaJapan 9,3685,821
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9575,566
OmaezakiJapan 9,1705,698
OmuJapan 9,9886,207
OnahamaJapan 9,2935,775
OsakaJapan 9,2965,777
OshimaJapan 9,1365,677
OtaruJapan 9,9136,160
OwaseJapan 9,2065,721
OuarzazateMorocco 18,94711,774
OujoaMorocco 19,36312,032
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3131,438
OhakeaNew Zealand 2516
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 662411
OphirNew Zealand 724450
OpotikiNew Zealand 287178
OtautauNew Zealand 896557
OcotalNicaragua 11,6477,237
OrlandNorway 17,25910,725
OsloNorway 17,59510,934
OhotskRussia 11,4787,133
OkhotskRussia 11,4787,133
OlekminskRussia 12,2707,624
OlenekRussia 13,1688,183
OmskRussia 14,2908,880
OnegaRussia 16,22710,083
OrenburgRussia 15,3909,564
OymyakonRussia 11,8727,377
OviedoSpain 19,65612,214
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,18310,678
Orkney IslandsUk 17,94111,148
OdessaUkraine 17,12010,638
OvrucUkraine 17,20010,689
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2648,242
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6107,836
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8288,593
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5697,189
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4768,374
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4038,950
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2167,591
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6357,851
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9798,065
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4507,115
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7127,899
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7087,897
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2218,216
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0508,110
Orono, MeUsa 14,8479,226
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3848,317
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2278,841
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1868,194
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6357,851
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1388,164
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6428,477
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4597,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -