New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,00011,185
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8406,115
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1036,278
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6776,013
ViennaAustria 18,15211,280
VitebskBelarus 16,98810,556
VassourasBrazil 11,9437,421
VicosaBrazil 12,1447,546
VitoriaBrazil 12,3147,652
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8067,958
VarnaBulgaria 17,33110,770
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3248,901
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6167,218
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5067,771
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5627,806
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5597,183
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5207,159
ValdiviaChile 8,7075,410
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7895,462
VallenarChile 9,7506,059
ValparaisoChile 9,3725,824
VanguardiaColombia 12,0607,494
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7337,291
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,83311,082
VestervigDenmark 17,96811,166
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3688,307
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4248,342
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3318,284
VilsandiEstonia 17,28610,742
VaasaFinland 16,95610,537
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,24410,715
VeravalIndia 12,7567,927
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4627,122
ValentiaIreland 18,64711,588
VeniceItaly 18,53911,520
VeronaItaly 18,65211,591
VicenzaItaly 18,59711,556
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,61511,568
ViterboItaly 18,62611,574
VolterraItaly 18,70911,626
VientianeLaos 9,9316,171
VarenaLithuania 17,36910,793
VilniusLithuania 17,31910,762
VeracruzMexico 11,2276,977
VlissingenNetherlands 18,63411,580
VaernesNorway 17,25210,721
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,45210,845
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,11010,011
VillarricaParaguay 10,9116,780
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,53310,895
VanavaraRussia 13,0098,084
VasileviciRussia 17,10610,630
Velikie LukiRussia 16,92510,518
VerhojanskRussia 12,5097,773
ViljujskRussia 12,5087,773
VitimRussia 12,5017,768
Vize IslandRussia 14,5759,057
VladivostokRussia 10,2616,377
VolgogradRussia 16,09810,004
VologdaRussia 16,30110,130
VoronezRussia 16,47810,240
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,3857,696
VytegraRussia 16,42610,207
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1497,550
ValenciaSpain 19,66912,223
ValladolidSpain 19,86312,343
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,60112,180
VisbySweden 17,49610,872
VanTurkey 15,9589,917
ValleyUk 18,57711,544
VinnitsaUkraine 17,25610,723
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8036,713
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7947,329
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4927,763
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3567,057
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7317,911
Vevay, InUsa 13,3528,297
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5297,786
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8337,353
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2108,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -