New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,81211,069
DjelfaAlgeria 19,09611,867
DavisAntarctica 6,1813,841
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8573,018
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3453,321
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1925,091
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5741,600
DhakaBangladesh 11,2897,015
D’UccleBelgium 18,66811,600
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3437,670
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9037,397
DouradosBrazil 11,3217,035
DoualaCameroon 15,7369,778
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8059,822
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0268,095
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0747,503
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8059,822
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,0569,356
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,7269,151
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4068,330
DuianChina 11,6197,220
DubrovnikCroatia 18,13011,266
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3828,937
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3008,265
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2348,224
DabaaEgypt 16,89610,500
DakhlaEgypt 16,52210,267
DijonFrance 18,93211,765
DresdenGermany 18,17211,292
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,9049,883
DebrecenHungary 17,79911,060
DalatangiIceland 17,17910,676
DaltonganjIndia 11,8327,353
DarbhangaIndia 11,8297,350
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2206,972
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2136,968
DumkaIndia 11,5927,203
DwarkaIndia 12,9598,053
DezfulIran 15,2709,489
DublinIreland 18,55011,527
DecimomannuItaly 18,87111,727
DobbiacoItaly 18,50311,498
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,27110,111
Deir-AllaJordan 16,35110,161
DagorettiKenya 13,7898,569
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,17010,669
DedzaMalawi 12,7487,922
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7377,293
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6457,236
DaweiMyanmar 9,9846,204
De BiltNetherlands 18,51511,506
De KooyNetherlands 18,45111,466
Den HelderNetherlands 18,44811,464
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4427
DarfieldNew Zealand 455282
DargavilleNew Zealand 510317
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 760473
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 747464
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,71911,011
DalbandinPakistan 13,7498,544
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3848,317
DirPakistan 13,5018,390
DroshPakistan 13,5268,405
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4765,267
DohaQatar 14,6189,084
DorohoiRomania 17,43710,836
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4338,969
DudinkaRussia 14,1328,782
DzardzanRussia 12,8487,984
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7979,195
DakarSenegal 16,89810,501
DaruSierra Leone 16,36310,168
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3937,080
DamazinSudan 15,0759,368
DongolaSudan 15,9519,912
DamascusSyria 16,33110,148
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,33110,148
Deir EzzorSyria 16,10510,008
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9238,652
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1328,160
DjerbaTunisia 18,47611,481
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,19910,066
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,16711,289
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,47511,481
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,79910,439
DonetskUkraine 16,59210,310
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2998,885
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1988,202
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7778,561
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1067,523
Danville, IlUsa 13,2038,205
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5178,400
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7577,306
David City, NeUsa 12,6247,844
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4848,379
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6657,249
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8297,972
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9666,814
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1308,159
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5637,185
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5758,436
Delphine, InUsa 13,3328,285
Denton, MdUsa 14,0608,737
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9977,455
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8848,006
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4087,089
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0428,104
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6658,492
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0258,094
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8517,365
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1708,184
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2017,582
Dover, DeUsa 14,0608,737
Dover, TnUsa 12,9738,062
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9637,434
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1438,167
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2848,255
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Durham, NhUsa 14,6229,086
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,87811,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -