New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8274,864
UaupesBrazil 12,2947,640
UbatubaBrazil 11,7697,313
UberabaBrazil 11,9607,432
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0808,128
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8297,972
UpernavikGreenland 15,4859,622
UummannaqGreenland 15,7119,763
UdineItaly 18,45511,468
Ustica IslandItaly 18,50111,496
UenoJapan 9,2765,764
UnzendakeJapan 9,3645,819
UrakawaJapan 9,7496,058
UshibukaJapan 9,3265,795
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2945,775
UwajimaJapan 9,2975,777
UkmergeLithuania 17,30910,756
UtenaLithuania 17,25010,719
UlaangomMongolia 12,9018,017
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9157,404
UlgiiMongolia 12,9828,067
UliastaiMongolia 12,4857,758
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8778,002
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6647,248
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7776,075
UfaRussia 15,3829,559
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4448,976
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1667,560
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,0936,893
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2117,588
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5349,653
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8056,714
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8087,337
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9637,434
Umm BeninSudan 15,2119,452
UmeňSweden 16,94710,531
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5465,932
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8686,132
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0986,275
UrfaTurkey 16,29210,124
UsakTurkey 17,12810,644
Uman’Ukraine 17,14410,654
UzgorodUkraine 17,72311,013
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8198,587
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6278,468
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2038,205
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5258,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -