New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,74911,651
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,76811,662
EsquelArgentina 8,5915,339
EzeizaArgentina 9,9906,208
East SaleAustralia 2,4561,526
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7492,951
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7482,950
EssendonAustralia 2,6561,650
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9037,397
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7076,654
EspinosaBrazil 12,6987,891
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1718,806
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,4167,715
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4467,734
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,4377,729
Edson, AbCanada 12,2897,636
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5627,185
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5278,406
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7387,916
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6327,228
Eureka, NtCanada 14,5719,055
ErlianChina 11,3007,022
El CaranoColombia 11,9227,408
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,81311,069
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2578,238
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4718,371
El ArishEgypt 16,44510,219
El TorEgypt 16,30410,132
ErfurtGermany 18,33911,396
EssenGermany 18,50511,499
EsfahanIran 15,0069,325
EilatIsrael 16,27010,110
EsashiJapan 9,8136,098
EldoretKenya 14,0508,731
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2707,624
EssaouiraMorocco 18,92311,759
EeldeNetherlands 18,36811,414
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15194
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 441274
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5227,160
EnuguNigeria 16,0689,985
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8056,715
EvoraPortugal 19,65612,214
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7356,671
EkimcanRussia 11,1656,938
Elat’MaRussia 16,28010,117
ElistaRussia 16,09210,000
ErbogacenRussia 12,8237,968
EssejRussia 13,5018,389
Ed DueimSudan 15,4079,574
El FasherSudan 15,8729,863
El GeneinaSudan 16,0509,974
El ObeidSudan 15,4929,627
El ShowakSudan 15,1769,430
En NahudSudan 15,5809,682
EdirneTurkey 17,42710,829
ErzincanTurkey 16,31510,138
ErzurumTurkey 16,18610,058
EskisehirTurkey 17,05910,601
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0489,351
EntebbeUganda 14,1948,820
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,27011,353
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,34511,400
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7558,548
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1288,158
Eastport, MeUsa 14,9949,317
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4287,723
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4287,723
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3307,040
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7578,549
Elko, NvUsa 11,3717,066
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4217,718
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1408,787
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3137,030
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5619,048
Erie, PaUsa 13,8918,632
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5637,807
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2026,961
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5667,809
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8776,759
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7247,907
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7057,273
Evansville, InUsa 13,1288,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -