New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,14311,274
In SalahAlgeria 18,42911,452
InnsbruckAustria 18,53911,520
IbiriteBrazil 12,1507,550
IguatuBrazil 13,7158,523
IlheusBrazil 12,9178,027
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2828,253
IndaialBrazil 11,2226,974
IpameriBrazil 12,1337,540
IraiBrazil 10,9726,818
IreceBrazil 13,1008,140
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0618,116
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7107,898
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7987,953
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4227,719
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1507,550
ItapevaBrazil 11,5157,155
ItirucuBrazil 13,0098,084
ItuacuBrazil 12,8928,011
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3687,064
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3138,273
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,6299,090
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7937,949
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1959,443
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,1968,822
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4266,479
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8804,275
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6814,773
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4018,328
IzobambaEcuador 11,3167,032
IsmailiaEgypt 16,55410,287
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4297,102
IoanninaGreece 17,87511,108
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,8169,828
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,51310,261
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4217,718
IranshahrIran 13,9618,675
IstranaItaly 18,55111,528
IidaJapan 9,2775,765
IizukaJapan 9,4275,858
IrakoJapan 9,2215,730
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9765,578
IrozakiJapan 9,1425,681
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9435,557
IshinomakiJapan 9,4265,858
IwamizawaJapan 9,8896,145
IzuharaJapan 9,5495,934
IrbidJordan 16,34710,158
IfraneMorocco 19,25411,965
InvercargillNew Zealand 898558
IlorinNigeria 16,36610,170
InchonNorth Korea 9,9866,205
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,7389,780
IslamabadPakistan 13,3138,273
IquitosPeru 11,4937,142
IloiloPhilippines 7,8664,888
IasiRomania 17,35410,784
IcaRussia 10,8316,730
IlirnejRussia 11,9787,444
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9796,823
IrkutskRussia 12,3687,686
Ivdel’Russia 15,1559,418
IbizaSpain 19,49612,115
IspartaTurkey 17,00410,566
IstanbulTurkey 17,20810,693
IzmirTurkey 17,31010,756
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,56210,913
IzmailUkraine 17,26910,731
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2737,627
Independence, KsUsa 12,4377,729
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4368,971
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3178,275
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8287,971
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2988,263
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0298,096
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9708,060
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5248,404
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1838,813
IsokaZambia 13,2398,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -