New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6748,497
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7798,562
KhostAfghanistan 13,5498,420
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8118,582
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6194,735
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9353,067
KlagenfurtAustria 18,35611,406
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7829,807
KandiBenin 16,69110,372
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8737,378
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0608,737
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0588,736
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8697,376
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3018,266
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2538,857
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7397,916
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3248,280
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,1819,434
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5009,010
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4028,328
KashiChina 13,4158,337
KunmingChina 10,4596,499
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6499,103
KhargaEgypt 16,39210,186
KosseirEgypt 16,12910,023
KajaaniFinland 16,64510,343
KuopioFinland 16,73510,399
KuusamoFinland 16,47610,239
KarlsruheGermany 18,62111,571
KasselGermany 18,39611,431
KonstanzGermany 18,65911,595
KumasiGhana 16,26910,110
KalamataGreece 17,70411,002
KerkiraGreece 17,94911,154
Kythira IslandGreece 17,59310,932
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9269,896
Kap TobinGreenland 16,52010,266
KankanGuinea 16,65210,348
KindiaGuinea 16,54710,283
KissidougouGuinea 16,53310,274
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3974,596
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4235,856
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4235,855
KeszthelyHungary 18,13911,272
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,25710,724
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3857,075
KotaIndia 12,5747,814
KozhikodeIndia 11,6437,235
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0993,790
KermanIran 14,4478,977
KermanshahIran 15,4759,616
Khoram AbadIran 15,3389,531
KilkennyIreland 18,63111,578
KingstonJamaica 12,7597,929
KagoshimaJapan 9,2395,741
KanazawaJapan 9,4325,861
KaruizawaJapan 9,3285,796
KatsuuraJapan 9,1365,677
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2355,739
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0366,236
KobeJapan 9,3115,786
KochiJapan 9,2805,767
KofuJapan 9,2605,754
KumagayaJapan 9,2745,763
KumamotoJapan 9,3495,809
KumejimaJapan 8,9655,571
KureJapan 9,3925,836
KushiroJapan 9,7796,077
KutchanJapan 9,8946,148
KyotoJapan 9,3195,791
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4548,360
KitaleKenya 14,1128,770
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1509,414
KufraLibya 16,87810,488
KaunasLithuania 17,38110,801
KlaipedaLithuania 17,48710,867
KybartaiLithuania 17,45410,846
KarongaMalawi 13,1828,191
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0625,631
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9514,941
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8945,527
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9345,552
KuantanMalaysia 8,8075,473
KuchingMalaysia 8,0535,004
KayesMali 17,05710,599
KeniebaMali 16,88810,495
KidalMali 17,52110,888
KitaMali 16,94510,530
KoutiaMali 16,90710,506
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5143,426
KisinevMoldova 17,25310,721
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2777,008
KhatgalMongolia 12,4707,749
KhovdMongolia 12,8267,970
KhujirtMongolia 12,0757,503
KhutagMongolia 12,2547,615
KenitraMorocco 19,31812,005
KalewaMyanmar 10,9616,811
KathaMyanmar 10,8746,757
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6475,995
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7476,678
KengtungMyanmar 10,4106,469
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0556,870
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2267,597
KathmanduNepal 11,9747,440
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4461,520
KaikouraNew Zealand 283176
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 228142
KaitokeNew Zealand 9257
KarioiNew Zealand 9559
KawerauNew Zealand 264164
KopuaNew Zealand 6238
KanoNigeria 16,62710,332
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8986,151
KarasjokNorway 16,33510,151
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,52010,887
KristiansandNorway 17,84511,089
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,35610,785
KhasabOman 14,2798,873
KarachiPakistan 13,2898,258
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2828,254
KhanpurPakistan 13,2168,213
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5028,390
KororPalau 6,7674,205
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,86511,101
KlodzkoPoland 18,03711,208
KoszalinPoland 17,84311,088
KrakowPoland 17,84511,089
KalakanRussia 11,9837,447
KaliningradRussia 17,57410,921
KamenskoeRussia 11,4647,124
KandalaksaRussia 16,28510,119
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8059,822
KazanRussia 15,8069,822
KemRussia 16,32510,145
KerchRussia 16,67910,364
KhabarovskRussia 10,6506,618
KirenskRussia 12,5747,814
KirovRussia 15,7669,797
KljuciRussia 10,8356,733
KolpasevRussia 13,8668,616
KorfRussia 11,2286,977
KostromaRussia 16,29210,124
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2118,210
KotlasRussia 15,8919,875
KrasnodarRussia 16,46110,229
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0699,364
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2799,495
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2158,212
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9119,266
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7179,766
KurganRussia 14,7919,191
KurskRussia 16,68910,371
KyraRussia 11,7697,313
KigaliRwanda 14,1538,795
KoldaSenegal 16,79410,436
KabalaSierra Leone 16,52510,269
KosiceSlovakia 17,79211,056
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7607,308
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1546,310
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9886,828
KadugliSudan 15,3469,536
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7999,818
KassalaSudan 15,2129,453
KhartoumSudan 15,5189,643
KostiSudan 15,3149,517
KalmarSweden 17,65910,974
KaresuandoSweden 16,50210,254
KarlstadSweden 17,55510,909
KristianstadSweden 17,80711,065
KamishliSyria 16,0849,995
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8736,135
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4375,864
Khon KaenThailand 9,8006,090
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7076,032
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7426,054
KairouanTunisia 18,64711,587
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,46210,230
KarsTurkey 16,0489,972
KastamonuTurkey 16,82910,457
KayseriTurkey 16,62010,328
KonyaTurkey 16,84210,466
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8329,217
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2658,864
KinlossUk 18,08711,240
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,70810,382
KievUkraine 17,09710,624
KirillovkaUkraine 16,69710,376
KirovogradUkraine 17,00310,566
KlepininoUkraine 16,85310,472
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,87810,488
Kovel’Ukraine 17,47910,862
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,93010,521
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5048,391
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0207,469
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6707,873
Keene, NhUsa 14,5469,039
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5538,422
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9367,417
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7727,937
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1397,543
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3037,024
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2277,598
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6978,512
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1286,915
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2728,247
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3017,023
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0637,496
KabompoZambia 13,3338,286
KabweZambia 13,0458,106
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0488,108
KafirondaZambia 13,2448,230
KaomaZambia 13,1858,193
KasamaZambia 13,3148,274
KasempaZambia 13,2638,242
KawambwaZambia 13,4678,368
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7537,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -