New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8008,576
BustAfghanistan 13,9038,640
BatnaAlgeria 18,95011,776
BecharAlgeria 19,01611,817
BejaiaAlgeria 19,10111,870
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,86511,723
BiskraAlgeria 18,93411,766
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,32011,384
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5694,704
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6024,724
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5854,713
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1975,094
ByrdAntarctica 5,1263,185
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4485,871
BarilocheArgentina 8,7285,424
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0136,222
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9111,809
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5131,562
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6493,510
BrestBelarus 17,51210,882
BrusselsBelgium 18,66811,600
Belize CityBelize 11,7627,309
BeninBenin 16,17810,053
BohiconBenin 16,27410,113
BermudaBermuda 14,6469,101
BageBrazil 10,5476,554
BambuiBrazil 12,0467,485
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0487,487
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6258,467
BarcelosBrazil 12,5387,791
BarraBrazil 13,0458,106
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4318,346
BarreirasBrazil 12,8377,977
BelémBrazil 13,5758,436
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1647,559
BelterraBrazil 13,0108,085
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1738,186
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9926,831
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8257,970
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3257,659
BrevesBrazil 13,4138,335
BurgasBulgaria 17,36210,789
BurundiBurundi 14,0748,746
BatouriCameroon 15,6099,699
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8119,204
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7147,280
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8978,636
Banff, AbCanada 12,1617,557
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1778,810
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,9589,916
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2417,607
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2858,255
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0407,482
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2748,870
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6307,227
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9628,055
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8337,974
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,3749,554
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,18210,056
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9057,398
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5898,444
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,4109,576
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,7389,780
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3315,177
BeijingChina 10,7556,684
BarranquillaColombia 12,4457,734
Benito SalasColombia 11,8327,352
BogotáColombia 12,0557,491
BrnoCzech Republic 18,09211,243
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9259,274
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8359,219
BaniDominican Republic 13,3288,282
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2588,239
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4198,339
BahariyaEgypt 16,70610,381
Beni SuefEgypt 16,56710,295
BiarritzFrance 19,59312,175
BordeauxFrance 19,42912,074
BrestFrance 19,11111,876
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1102,554
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1112,555
BitamGabon 15,4739,615
BanjulGambia 16,80010,439
BerlinGermany 18,11111,254
BrockenGermany 18,29811,371
BokeGuinea 16,59110,310
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,66710,357
BudapestHungary 17,98911,178
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,97711,171
BangaloreIndia 11,6117,215
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0607,494
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4297,102
BikanerIndia 12,9638,055
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3154,546
BabolsarIran 15,1239,398
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3278,903
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4189,581
Bandar LengehIran 14,4178,959
BirjandIran 14,4008,948
BushehrIran 14,8959,256
BaghdadIraq 15,6699,737
BasraIraq 15,2379,469
BelmulletIreland 18,41211,442
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,57211,541
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,23511,331
BergamoItaly 18,72711,637
BolognaItaly 18,64811,588
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,57711,544
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,28911,365
BrindisiItaly 18,13111,267
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,42410,206
BouakeIvory Coast 16,39110,186
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8598,612
BeirutLebanon 16,43610,214
BenghaziLibya 17,63110,956
BirzaiLithuania 17,26210,727
BitolaMacedonia 17,85011,092
BlantyreMalawi 12,5797,817
BvumbweMalawi 12,5517,800
BintuluMalaysia 7,9704,953
BamakoMali 16,91610,512
Bko-SMali 16,90610,506
BougounMali 16,78710,432
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,20811,315
BaitagMongolia 12,7167,902
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7537,925
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0337,478
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4727,129
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4457,112
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1447,547
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6217,222
BulganMongolia 12,1657,559
BhamawMyanmar 10,8156,720
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 815507
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 370230
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 773480
BlenheimNew Zealand 199123
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3220
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7627,309
BilmaNiger 17,09610,624
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,92110,515
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,0249,958
BergenNorway 17,68410,989
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,68610,990
BjornoyaNorway 16,0279,959
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,80610,443
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,02710,581
BadinPakistan 13,1188,152
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0858,131
BalakotPakistan 13,3378,288
BarkhanPakistan 13,3698,308
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9067,399
BascoPhilippines 8,7425,432
BialystokPoland 17,50310,877
BejaPortugal 19,62112,193
BragancaPortugal 19,75812,278
BistritaRomania 17,58810,930
BucharestRomania 17,48710,866
BajkitRussia 13,3588,301
BarabinskRussia 14,0088,705
BarnaulRussia 13,6148,460
BerezovoRussia 14,9389,283
BiserRussia 15,2319,465
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1126,905
BogdarinRussia 12,0727,502
BogucanyRussia 13,1188,151
BomnakRussia 11,4637,123
BorRussia 13,6508,482
BorzjaRussia 11,6107,215
BratskRussia 12,7737,937
BelgradeSerbia 17,92911,141
BoSierra Leone 16,34210,155
BontheSierra Leone 16,28210,118
BratislavaSlovakia 18,10111,248
BerberaSomalia 14,1478,791
BusanSouth Korea 9,6475,994
BadajozSpain 19,75212,274
BarcelonaSpain 19,46112,094
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,78012,291
BabanusaSudan 15,5069,635
BaselSwitzerland 18,76711,662
BernSwitzerland 18,81211,690
BangkokThailand 9,7696,070
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7806,077
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1566,311
BizerteTunisia 18,74111,646
BalikesirTurkey 17,27710,736
BursaTurkey 17,19310,684
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3918,943
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,36411,411
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,41611,444
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,41411,443
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,64511,586
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,83511,704
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,80211,684
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7476,678
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7997,332
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0178,711
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6037,832
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6027,831
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7007,892
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3877,698
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3667,684
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6028,452
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5819,061
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7397,295
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0288,096
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7736,694
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4267,100
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5869,064
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2467,610
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0867,510
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5848,441
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1777,567
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2118,831
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9258,032
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9436,800
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7237,906
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6278,468
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3458,293
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6217,222
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9098,022
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3688,928
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7587,307
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5557,180
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8507,985
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2728,869
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5949,069
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4038,329
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1848,193
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9258,032
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9627,433
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3828,937
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6637,869
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4318,346
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1108,768
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2498,233
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4107,711
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5767,815
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5947,205
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7797,941
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9566,808
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7338,534
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6198,463
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0408,724
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3397,668
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5698,432
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0218,091
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5189,022
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3927,079
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0238,714
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2388,226
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8487,984
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4877,759
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4737,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -