New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7098,519
FarahAfghanistan 14,1278,779
FormosaArgentina 10,7616,687
ForrestAustralia 4,3692,715
FrancistownBotswana 12,4187,717
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3348,907
FloraniaBrazil 13,8798,625
FlorestaBrazil 13,5438,416
FlorianoBrazil 13,4568,362
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1936,956
FormosaBrazil 12,3847,696
FortalezaBrazil 14,0028,701
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0406,860
FrancaBrazil 11,9137,403
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1348,161
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9068,020
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7627,931
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4027,707
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2657,622
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6787,878
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9488,046
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2847,633
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6537,863
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0529,353
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0609,358
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1959,443
FayaChad 16,66210,354
FamagustaCyprus 16,62310,329
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,09011,241
FarafraEgypt 16,70210,379
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0079,326
FichtelbergGermany 18,26211,348
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,52611,512
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,84311,088
FrederikshbGreenland 16,16710,047
FaranahGuinea 16,59010,309
FalconaraItaly 18,50611,500
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,67411,604
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,33811,396
FonniItaly 18,85811,719
FrontoneItaly 18,55811,532
FrosinoneItaly 18,52611,512
FukauraJapan 9,6996,027
FukueJapan 9,4355,863
FukuiJapan 9,3985,840
FukuokaJapan 9,4375,864
FukushimaJapan 9,3905,835
FukuyamaJapan 9,3795,828
FushikiJapan 9,4345,862
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6998,512
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3257,038
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0186,846
FunchalMadeira 18,61011,564
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8608,613
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,30311,995
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,51510,884
FaroPortugal 19,53412,139
FerganaRussia 13,7828,564
FreetownSierra Leone 16,38410,181
FalunSweden 17,37410,796
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,65011,589
FeodosijaUkraine 16,75610,412
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1157,528
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5517,799
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9708,060
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0048,081
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9858,069
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7729,180
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1298,158
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9408,041
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7227,905
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0858,131
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5227,781
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6188,462
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0908,134
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1738,186
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4497,114
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5818,439
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2126,968
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6728,496
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3788,313
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0397,481
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9468,045
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1027,520
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9098,022
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5737,813
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4527,738
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4648,367
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0957,516
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5609,048
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3168,275
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2927,639
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8528,608
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9338,658
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8126,719
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8547,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -