New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5301,572
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1895,089
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2741,413
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6402,262
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2673,273
WoomeraAustralia 3,6162,247
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3403,318
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2089,450
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9428,663
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2607,618
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0927,514
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9488,668
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6958,510
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1298,159
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8247,969
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0288,096
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3944,595
WajimaJapan 9,4995,903
WakamatsuJapan 9,3855,832
WakayamaJapan 9,2695,760
WakkanaiJapan 10,1146,285
WajirKenya 13,8218,589
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7227,906
WindhoekNamibia 12,6777,878
WaihiNew Zealand 327203
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 212132
WaimanaNew Zealand 271169
WaimateNew Zealand 616383
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 177110
WaingawaNew Zealand 7245
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11370
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 233145
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9559
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 550342
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8452
WairakeiNew Zealand 194120
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 216134
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 212131
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4427
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 349217
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10364
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6641
WellingtonNew Zealand 12980
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12980
Westport AeroNew Zealand 374232
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 395245
WhatawhataNew Zealand 282175
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 404251
WinchmoreNew Zealand 499310
WintonNew Zealand 877545
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 410255
WarsawPoland 17,68210,988
WroclawPoland 17,98511,176
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1016,277
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3529,540
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0789,991
WauSudan 15,1729,428
WaddingtonUk 18,55611,531
Waco, TxUsa 11,9967,455
Wake IslandUsa 6,6934,159
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2807,631
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6797,879
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2848,255
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6237,222
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1708,184
Warren, OhUsa 13,7778,561
Warren, PaUsa 13,9758,684
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9258,032
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9738,683
Washington, IaUsa 12,9708,060
Washington, InUsa 13,2218,216
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7007,892
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2888,879
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8607,991
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2968,262
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5718,433
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5228,403
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1348,161
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6547,863
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9148,025
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0297,475
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3847,695
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7268,530
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1088,767
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0438,105
West Point, GaUsa 13,0298,096
West Point, NyUsa 14,3088,891
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9998,078
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3518,297
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0587,493
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3757,690
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7387,294
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1918,818
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8828,626
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5458,417
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0978,760
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6337,850
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1088,767
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1238,776
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6658,492
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0738,124
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5828,440
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9798,065
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2556,994
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1738,186
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4038,329
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2616,998
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4598,364
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8608,613
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6978,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -