New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7318,533
NeuquenArgentina 9,0845,645
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8016,090
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,436892
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1552,582
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2791,416
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2752,035
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1618,178
NatitingouBenin 16,63110,335
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0127,465
NgaoundereCameroon 15,9399,904
NkoundjaCameroon 15,8759,865
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5769,679
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5767,193
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5079,636
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9489,289
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7477,921
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,6617,868
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1408,787
N’DjamenaChad 16,35010,160
NanchangChina 9,8296,108
NanjingChina 9,9376,175
NanningChina 9,8716,134
NicosiaCyprus 16,67910,364
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,98911,179
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4438,354
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2518,234
NegeleEthiopia 14,1618,800
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,5161,563
NandiFiji 2,5161,563
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,01910,576
NancyFrance 18,76311,660
NantesFrance 19,22311,946
NiceFrance 18,98911,800
NeustrelitzGermany 18,05911,222
NurembergGermany 18,43011,453
NurnbergGermany 18,43211,454
NaxosGreece 17,42010,825
NanortalikGreenland 16,46110,229
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,41110,198
NordGreenland 15,4009,570
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9959,939
NzerekoreGuinea 16,37310,175
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0447,484
New DelhiIndia 12,6827,881
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,44011,459
NaganoJapan 9,3735,825
NagasakiJapan 9,3845,831
NagoJapan 8,9225,544
NagoyaJapan 9,2795,766
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9025,532
NaraJapan 9,2845,769
NazeJapan 9,0005,593
NemuroJapan 9,7776,076
NiigataJapan 9,4625,880
NikkoJapan 9,3275,796
NobeokaJapan 9,2795,766
NairobiKenya 13,7908,569
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5383,441
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5198,401
NidaLithuania 17,51610,885
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9537,428
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3117,029
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0028,080
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8808,004
NaraMali 17,20410,691
NioroMali 17,18510,679
NemaMauritania 17,36510,791
NouakchottMauritania 17,30810,755
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1841,357
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14590
NelsonNew Zealand 231144
New PlymouthNew Zealand 190118
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8150
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5527,178
N’GuigmiNiger 16,65510,349
NiameyNiger 16,96410,541
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,62310,330
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,18810,059
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,6639,733
NawabshahPakistan 13,2628,241
NokkundiPakistan 13,8838,627
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9926,831
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2965,155
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4569,604
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5427,173
NikolaevRussia 17,02810,582
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9206,786
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6606,624
NizneangarskRussia 12,3607,681
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8227,968
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1409,408
NovgorodRussia 16,80110,440
NovosibirskRussia 13,7258,529
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9186,785
No. 6Sudan 15,9079,885
NyalaSudan 15,7659,796
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7206,040
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9496,182
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4315,860
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1326,296
NarathiwatThailand 9,1195,666
NigdeTurkey 16,66310,355
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1029,384
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,83910,464
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5648,429
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5648,429
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0988,139
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4397,730
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5847,820
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5819,061
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2508,855
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8528,608
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0668,119
New London, WiUsa 13,3898,320
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4507,736
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4297,723
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0048,081
New YorkUsa 14,3088,891
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3098,892
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3058,889
Newark, NjUsa 14,2828,875
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6628,490
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3248,280
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3657,684
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0298,096
Newport, TnUsa 13,3598,301
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7747,316
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9408,662
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6487,859
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0896,891
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5427,793
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3707,687
Norton, KsUsa 12,3457,671
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6688,494
NdolaZambia 13,1788,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -