New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9378,661
ChlefAlgeria 19,33912,018
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,95711,780
CeresArgentina 10,2136,346
ChamicalArgentina 9,8986,151
ChepesArgentina 9,7986,089
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5735,327
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3276,418
CórdobaArgentina 9,9516,183
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9466,180
CorrientesArgentina 10,6196,599
CairnsAustralia 3,8772,409
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3771,477
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9273,683
CedunaAustralia 3,8312,381
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1131,934
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9712,468
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8411,765
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3012,673
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3151,439
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1822,599
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0946,894
CharnocksBarbados 13,8818,626
CotonouBenin 16,17810,053
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2247,596
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9707,438
CabroboBrazil 13,5088,394
CaceresBrazil 11,6777,256
CaetiteBrazil 12,7977,952
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8238,590
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4927,141
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3067,026
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8107,339
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5928,446
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8387,978
CaparaoBrazil 12,2177,592
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9617,433
CaratingaBrazil 12,2727,626
CaravelasBrazil 12,6217,843
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7127,899
CarolinaBrazil 13,1238,155
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3757,069
CataguasesBrazil 12,0907,513
CatalaoBrazil 12,1037,521
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7717,315
CaxiasBrazil 13,6108,458
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9046,776
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0008,700
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0447,485
ChapecoBrazil 11,0136,844
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0897,512
CipoBrazil 13,3078,269
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9228,030
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2777,629
CordeiroBrazil 12,0457,485
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7287,909
CorumbaBrazil 11,4277,101
CoximBrazil 11,6557,243
CrateusBrazil 13,7478,543
CuiabaBrazil 11,8267,349
CuritibaBrazil 11,3577,058
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2377,604
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7468,542
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5747,192
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,4949,628
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,2349,466
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1409,408
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1838,192
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4957,143
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4797,133
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,8669,859
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9117,401
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5899,066
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1359,405
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3249,522
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3259,523
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Chatham, NbCanada 15,1729,428
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1088,767
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,4418,974
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4009,570
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7588,549
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2558,237
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1379,407
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6627,868
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0958,759
Comox, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3558,299
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4828,999
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4417,731
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0337,477
ChicoChile 8,2805,146
ChillanChile 9,0305,611
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9495,561
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8706,134
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2755,142
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2095,722
ChangchunChina 10,6276,604
ChangduChina 11,3177,032
ChangshaChina 10,0026,215
ChengduChina 10,7976,709
ChongqingChina 10,5276,542
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4267,722
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,37111,416
CamagueyCuba 12,8918,011
CasablancaCuba 12,6347,851
ChebCzech Republic 18,31811,383
CopenhagenDenmark 17,90511,126
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4568,362
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3398,289
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4038,329
CanarEcuador 11,1226,911
CairoEgypt 16,59810,314
CaenFrance 18,98211,796
ChateaurouxFrance 19,13911,893
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8188,587
CocobeachGabon 15,4219,583
CologneGermany 18,54211,522
ChiosGreece 17,39310,808
CorfuGreece 17,94911,154
ConakryGuinea 16,47610,239
CatacamasHonduras 11,7807,320
CholutecaHonduras 11,5687,188
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3947,080
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3077,026
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3077,026
ChahbaharIran 13,8548,609
ClaremorrisIreland 18,48611,487
ClonesIreland 18,45711,469
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,44411,461
CorkIreland 18,68911,614
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,69511,617
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,86111,721
CameriItaly 18,80711,687
CampobassoItaly 18,41311,442
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,81711,693
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,82011,695
Cape FrascaItaly 18,92111,758
Cape MeleItaly 18,90511,748
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,34811,401
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,30611,376
CerviaItaly 18,57911,545
CiampinoItaly 18,58511,549
Cimone MountainItaly 18,70311,622
Cisa PassItaly 18,75411,654
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,64711,587
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,51611,506
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,27411,355
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,17611,295
ChibaJapan 9,1905,711
ChichibuJapan 9,2705,761
ChichijimaJapan 8,2535,129
ChoshiJapan 9,1745,701
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,40710,195
ChilekaMalawi 12,5797,817
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8157,964
ChitipaMalawi 13,2418,228
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1256,913
ComitanMexico 11,3567,056
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8443,632
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5197,158
ChoirMongolia 11,7307,289
CasablancaMorocco 19,21011,937
ChindeMozambique 12,2217,594
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3786,449
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 704438
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12477
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 716445
ChristchurchNew Zealand 435270
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 434270
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 434270
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 264164
CondegaNicaragua 11,6357,230
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0626,253
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6315,985
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9696,195
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8026,091
ChhorPakistan 13,0998,140
ChitralPakistan 13,5388,413
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0406,861
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0536,869
CajamarcaPeru 10,8206,724
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9406,798
ChiclayoPeru 10,7356,671
ChimbotePeru 10,6666,628
CuzcoPeru 10,8496,742
CzestochowaPoland 17,86111,099
CoimbraPortugal 19,67412,226
CalafatRomania 17,73711,022
CeahlauRomania 17,48210,864
ClujRomania 17,66510,977
ConstantaRomania 17,28210,739
CraiovaRomania 17,66210,976
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9518,670
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6019,073
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8617,992
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1517,551
Cape UelenRussia 11,9067,398
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3956,460
CaraRussia 12,0657,497
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3709,551
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3837,695
ChitaRussia 11,8947,391
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8927,390
CokurdahRussia 12,5357,789
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8007,333
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4257,100
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3656,441
CaceresSpain 19,82412,319
CadizSpain 19,56312,156
Ciudad RealSpain 19,86212,343
CordobaSpain 19,73712,265
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9906,829
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8106,096
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5625,942
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2726,383
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2906,394
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7076,032
ChumphonThailand 9,6385,989
CanakkaleTurkey 17,41510,822
CorumTurkey 16,71410,386
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3488,916
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0838,751
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,78011,670
CernovcyUkraine 17,46610,854
ChernigovUkraine 17,02910,582
CarrascoUruguay 10,1286,294
ColoniaUruguay 10,0656,254
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7608,551
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9448,044
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0608,737
Camden, ScUsa 13,4038,329
Canton, NyUsa 14,4038,950
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7407,917
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9078,642
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9819,309
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0248,093
Casper, WyUsa 12,1087,524
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4487,114
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9778,686
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6728,496
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0158,088
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4248,342
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4188,338
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5968,448
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4778,375
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8268,592
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0768,125
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1338,161
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5509,041
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5529,043
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5318,408
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1417,545
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0957,516
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3208,277
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3208,277
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9366,795
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7028,514
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1407,544
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3998,326
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4168,337
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5588,425
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7577,927
Clark, SdUsa 12,7947,950
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6237,844
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1088,145
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8887,388
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7338,534
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1708,184
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8186,723
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5318,409
College Park, MdUsa 13,9868,691
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9427,421
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8267,970
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3918,321
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3188,276
Columbus, InUsa 13,2968,262
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5107,774
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5848,441
Conception, MoUsa 12,6967,890
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4817,756
Conway, ArUsa 12,6097,835
Conway, ScUsa 13,5638,428
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3208,898
Corning, ArUsa 12,7467,920
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5119,017
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7157,280
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0857,510
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2108,830
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2366,982
Covington, LaUsa 12,5137,776
Covington, TnUsa 12,8217,967
Crete, NeUsa 12,6177,840
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2287,599
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8069,200
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8069,200
CaracasVenezuela 13,0828,129
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1878,195
CoroVenezuela 12,9138,024
ChipataZambia 12,9158,025
ChomaZambia 12,8768,002
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2737,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -