New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0818,750
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,43711,457
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7939,814
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5748,435
ZhengzhouChina 10,4796,512
ZhijiangChina 10,1506,307
ZagrebCroatia 18,25811,346
ZugspitzeGermany 18,55511,531
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,82211,075
ZahedanIran 14,0768,747
ZanjanIran 15,4659,610
ZacatecasMexico 10,9706,817
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3127,029
ZinderNiger 16,79010,434
ZhobPakistan 13,4758,373
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5814,711
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5794,710
ZamoscPoland 17,59510,934
Zielona GoraPoland 18,02111,199
ZigalovoRussia 12,5027,769
ZiganskRussia 12,7017,892
ZyryankaRussia 11,9837,447
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,69512,239
ZurichSwitzerland 18,71611,630
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1898,196
ZonguldakTurkey 16,99310,560
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,79710,438
ZitomirUkraine 17,22810,706
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,96710,543
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,96910,545
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2757,007
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0728,123
ZambeziZambia 13,3898,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -