New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9209,893
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5719,676
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7209,769
YaoundeCameroon 15,6569,729
YokoCameroon 15,8039,820
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0279,338
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0018,079
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8938,012
YanjiChina 10,3446,428
YichangChina 10,3026,402
YinchuanChina 11,2426,986
YiningChina 13,2708,246
YariguiesColombia 12,2527,614
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3968,324
YazdIran 14,7599,171
YakushimaJapan 9,1245,670
YamagataJapan 9,4455,869
YamaguchiJapan 9,4385,865
YokkaichiJapan 9,2745,763
YokohamaJapan 9,1925,712
YonagoJapan 9,4685,884
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0255,608
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7484,193
YeMyanmar 10,0976,275
YolaNigeria 16,17910,054
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6796,015
YurimaguasPeru 11,1056,901
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1089,388
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2376,362
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7539,168
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5447,174
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8347,354
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9877,449
York, PaUsa 14,0318,719
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8158,585
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8206,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -