New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8398,600
TiranaAlbania 17,98511,176
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,86011,098
TebessaAlgeria 18,79211,677
TimimounAlgeria 18,71311,629
TindoufAlgeria 18,56711,538
TouggourtAlgeria 18,78411,672
TrelewArgentina 8,9035,533
TucumanArgentina 10,2616,376
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5482,826
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5492,827
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6572,894
TibooburraAustralia 3,2722,033
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6092,243
TshaneBotswana 12,3627,682
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7277,909
TarauacaBrazil 11,3587,058
TauaBrazil 13,6848,504
TefeBrazil 12,2117,588
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4937,763
TeresinaBrazil 13,6248,466
TiriosBrazil 13,3348,286
TorresBrazil 10,9686,816
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7138,521
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6427,234
TriunfoBrazil 13,6398,476
TucuruiBrazil 13,2928,260
TuriacuBrazil 13,7618,551
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1918,818
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1237,533
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1308,159
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9488,046
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4118,334
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5548,422
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0978,760
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4787,133
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0218,713
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0068,704
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1808,812
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7778,561
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4979,630
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8235,483
TaiyuanChina 10,7816,699
TaoyuanChina 9,1895,710
TengchongChina 10,7806,699
TønderDenmark 18,11811,258
TylstrupDenmark 17,87511,108
TystofteDenmark 17,99211,180
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2638,242
TahrirEgypt 16,68710,369
TantaEgypt 16,66910,358
TallinEstonia 17,09010,620
TartuEstonia 17,06410,604
TampereFinland 16,99310,559
TurkuFinland 17,12210,640
ToulonFrance 19,10711,873
ToulouseFrance 19,41412,064
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7722,965
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7642,339
TchibanGabon 14,9669,300
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9309,899
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,65711,594
TamaleGhana 16,56210,292
ThessalonikiGreece 17,70911,005
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,68710,991
TimehriGuyana 13,4918,384
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6137,217
TelaHonduras 11,7067,274
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3507,053
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3507,053
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7114,170
TabrizIran 15,7029,758
TeheranIran 15,1889,438
Tel AvivIsrael 16,40110,192
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,18811,302
TarvisioItaly 18,41411,442
TermoliItaly 18,38511,425
TorinoItaly 18,89611,742
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,89411,741
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,53711,519
TrevicoItaly 18,36311,411
TrevisoItaly 18,54611,525
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,42911,452
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,89911,744
TabouIvory Coast 16,0129,950
TadotsuJapan 9,3395,804
TakadaJapan 9,4145,850
TakamatsuJapan 9,3285,797
TakayamaJapan 9,3635,818
TanegashimaJapan 9,1395,679
TatenoJapan 9,2355,738
TateyamaJapan 9,1395,679
TokushimaJapan 9,2805,767
TokyoJapan 9,2125,724
TomakomaiJapan 9,8376,113
TottoriJapan 9,4325,861
ToyamaJapan 9,4195,853
ToyookaJapan 9,4105,847
TsuJapan 9,2565,752
TsurugaJapan 9,3665,820
TsuyamaJapan 9,4025,842
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7629,173
TripoliLebanon 16,43710,214
TobrukLibya 17,31810,761
TripoliLibya 18,23611,332
TelsiaiLithuania 17,41010,819
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4667,125
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0186,846
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3587,058
ThyoloMalawi 12,5217,781
TawauMalaysia 7,6764,770
TessalitMali 17,72111,012
TimbuktuMali 17,39310,808
TombMali 17,38810,805
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,50310,876
TacubayaMexico 10,9976,834
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3027,023
TarialanMongolia 12,3067,647
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4697,748
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1907,575
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7447,298
TangierMorocco 19,48812,110
TarfayaMorocco 18,42811,451
TazaMorocco 19,33612,016
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5716,569
TaungooMyanmar 10,4796,512
ThandweMyanmar 10,6156,596
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2191,379
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 724450
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 368228
TapanuiNew Zealand 811504
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9157
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 163101
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 186116
TaurangaNew Zealand 299186
Te AnauNew Zealand 857533
Te ArohaNew Zealand 308191
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 325202
Te KuitiNew Zealand 224139
Te TekoNew Zealand 276171
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15093
TemukaNew Zealand 565351
TimaruNew Zealand 572355
Totara FlatNew Zealand 400249
TahouaNiger 17,03810,588
TillaberyNiger 17,05610,599
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8476,119
TromsoNorway 16,48010,241
TrondheimNorway 17,26810,730
ThumraitOman 13,9278,654
TacnaPeru 10,6186,598
TarapotoPeru 11,0386,859
TrujilloPeru 10,6976,647
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7374,808
TorunPoland 17,77911,048
TimisoaraRomania 17,85611,096
TambovRussia 16,32910,147
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3888,941
TaraRussia 14,2948,882
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3498,916
TermezRussia 13,9688,680
TernejRussia 10,2546,372
TobolskRussia 14,6839,124
TomskRussia 13,6778,499
Tot’MaRussia 16,12910,023
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3809,557
TuapseRussia 16,45410,224
TuraRussia 13,3398,289
TurukhanskRussia 13,9288,655
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3089,512
TortosaSpain 19,60012,179
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9926,831
TokerSudan 15,3269,524
TartousSyria 16,44810,221
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1695,697
TaboraTanzania 13,6998,513
TakThailand 10,1186,287
TrangThailand 9,3815,829
TabligboTogo 16,21910,078
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3747,068
TunisTunisia 18,68911,613
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2309,464
TireeUk 18,20711,314
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,36611,413
TernopilUkraine 17,45910,849
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3616,439
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0468,107
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8167,342
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9508,047
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9318,036
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9228,030
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7828,564
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5709,054
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6257,845
Temple, TxUsa 11,9527,427
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3727,688
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7327,912
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6208,463
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9578,052
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5998,450
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5667,187
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5947,826
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1578,797
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8677,374
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2188,835
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0386,859
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3957,702
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8407,979
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3298,282
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0148,708
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2958,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -