New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1888,817
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6749,740
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6349,715
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8258,591
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,2858,877
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,7339,155
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9547,428
QuinteroChile 9,3485,809
QingdaoChina 10,1986,337
QiqiharChina 11,0076,840
QuitoEcuador 11,3367,044
QueenstownNew Zealand 767477
QuettaPakistan 13,6238,465
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9877,449
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9898,071
Quang TriVietnam 9,4845,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -