New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,46712,097
LuandaAngola 14,2568,859
LuenaAngola 13,7048,516
La PlataArgentina 10,0126,222
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6256,602
La RiojaArgentina 9,9446,179
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7666,069
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9684,951
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7426,675
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3801,479
LavertonAustralia 2,6641,655
LearmonthAustralia 6,0543,762
LongreachAustralia 3,4762,160
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4762,160
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7751,103
Low HeadAustralia 2,4221,505
LinzAustria 18,30111,373
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,79911,060
LerwickUk 17,80011,061
La PazBolivia 10,8956,770
LavrasBrazil 11,9837,447
LencoisBrazil 13,0078,083
LinharesBrazil 12,4177,716
LondrinaBrazil 11,4367,106
LomBulgaria 17,71211,007
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9728,061
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8388,599
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4308,346
Langara, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8288,593
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2037,583
London, OnCanada 13,8658,616
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8959,256
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2948,261
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7787,319
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,30811,377
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6095,971
LanzhouChina 11,2126,967
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6617,246
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3137,651
LimonCosta Rica 11,6837,260
LarnacaCyprus 16,63910,340
LimassolCyprus 16,68110,366
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3688,307
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0048,702
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,04311,212
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4508,358
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3758,312
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3958,324
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3828,315
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2767,007
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9906,830
LuxorEgypt 16,22810,084
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3977,082
Laucala BayFiji 2,4801,541
LappeenrantaFinland 16,82410,455
Le MansFrance 19,09311,865
LilleFrance 18,73611,643
LyonFrance 19,04911,837
LambarnGabon 15,2189,457
LastourvilleGabon 15,1229,397
LibrevilleGabon 15,3689,550
LeipzigGermany 18,23211,330
LindenbergGermany 18,08311,237
LamiaGreece 17,72111,012
LarissaGreece 17,73911,023
LemnosGreece 17,52110,888
LimnosGreece 17,50810,880
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9378,661
LabeGuinea 16,69810,376
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3984,597
La CeibaHonduras 11,7597,307
La MesaHonduras 11,6507,239
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9938,074
LudhianaIndia 12,9258,032
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,43311,455
LatinaItaly 18,55811,532
LatronicoItaly 18,28711,363
LecceItaly 18,11011,254
LodwarKenya 14,2548,857
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1116,283
LiepajaLatvia 17,44610,841
LaukuvaLithuania 17,43210,832
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,68911,614
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,91111,130
LabuanMalaysia 7,9624,948
LuqaMalta 18,29511,368
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8658,616
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4886,517
LashioMyanmar 10,6756,633
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 480298
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 706439
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 285177
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 591367
Levin MafNew Zealand 4628
LincolnNew Zealand 453281
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11672
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11672
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11672
LagosNigeria 16,18610,058
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,56910,918
LillehammerNorway 17,49410,871
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0948,137
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1216,911
LimaPeru 10,5606,562
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9924,967
LisbonPortugal 19,56912,161
LeninbadRussia 13,9278,654
LevsiRussia 14,8549,231
LungiSierra Leone 16,38410,181
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,36111,410
LanzaroteSpain 18,49811,495
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,72212,256
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,76511,661
LuganoSwitzerland 18,76411,660
LatakiaSyria 16,48410,243
LampangThailand 10,1936,334
LoeiThailand 9,9586,188
Lop BuriThailand 9,8446,117
LomeTogo 16,17610,052
LeemingUk 18,44611,463
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,79911,060
London, EnglandUk 18,73711,643
London-GatwickUk 18,76311,659
LynehamUk 18,75811,656
L’VovUkraine 17,57210,919
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,15110,658
LozovajaUkraine 16,69910,377
LubnyUkraine 16,93010,520
LuckUkraine 17,44010,837
LuganskUkraine 16,48410,243
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1868,194
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0428,104
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3077,648
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2057,585
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0098,084
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4498,979
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7557,305
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6467,858
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8867,386
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1678,182
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9567,430
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0308,097
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0497,487
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5467,175
Larned, KsUsa 12,2867,634
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0047,460
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0476,865
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9838,689
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6357,851
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6229,086
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8087,959
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7197,904
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7077,896
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1738,186
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1898,196
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4368,350
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9918,073
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6558,485
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7237,285
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7369,157
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7077,896
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7318,533
Libby, MtUsa 11,9557,429
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6257,845
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9058,641
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8547,987
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5757,814
Llano, TxUsa 11,8207,345
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2067,585
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6766,634
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6896,642
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6696,630
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5227,160
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7518,545
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2718,247
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7167,902
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4987,766
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3178,896
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7927,328
Luling, TxUsa 11,8337,353
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2277,598
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7278,530
LivingstoneZambia 12,8357,976
LundaziZambia 13,0018,079
LusakaZambia 12,9498,047
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9608,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -