New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0648,740
ShkoderAlbania 18,01111,192
SkikdaAlgeria 18,96411,784
SaltaArgentina 10,4066,466
San AntonioArgentina 9,1115,662
San LuisArgentina 9,6556,000
San RafaelArgentina 9,4195,853
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5095,909
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2426,364
SarmientoArgentina 8,5005,282
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2711,411
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2731,412
SalzburgAustria 18,40111,435
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7389,780
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5389,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6019,695
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,73911,023
SaveBenin 16,36210,167
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1516,929
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,09811,246
SalvadorBrazil 13,1198,152
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7176,660
SantaremBrazil 13,0478,107
SantosBrazil 11,6577,244
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7517,302
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8828,005
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7408,538
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0566,870
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7596,686
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9007,395
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7618,551
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4967,765
São PauloBrazil 11,6827,259
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8197,345
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4477,113
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2748,249
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2298,221
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1927,576
SobralBrazil 13,9038,640
SoureBrazil 13,6338,472
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9718,060
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3916,457
SurubimBrazil 13,7728,558
SadovoBulgaria 17,56710,916
SandanskiBulgaria 17,69810,998
SofiaBulgaria 17,69810,998
SiemreapCambodia 9,4815,892
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4979,630
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2977,641
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,0919,377
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5607,183
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,6509,104
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1749,429
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7077,896
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7888,568
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,2429,471
Scott, SkCanada 12,6037,832
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,1969,443
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2509,476
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6639,112
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7537,925
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4068,331
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4748,373
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4957,765
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8887,388
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7129,763
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2779,493
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5307,786
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5237,782
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5539,665
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,30811,377
SalCape Verde 16,84210,466
SantiagoChile 9,3585,815
SewellChile 9,3335,800
ShanghaiChina 9,7126,035
ShantouChina 9,3435,806
ShenyangChina 10,5256,541
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9767,442
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5097,773
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5907,202
SibenikCroatia 18,30211,373
SplitCroatia 18,26111,347
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,83511,083
StudsgårdDenmark 18,01211,193
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3998,326
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4248,342
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4608,364
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3958,324
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4758,374
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3728,310
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3488,295
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3318,284
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2908,258
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4808,376
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4528,359
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3758,311
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3228,278
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3778,313
San GabrielEcuador 11,4487,114
SalloumEgypt 17,19510,685
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,03910,588
SohagEgypt 16,36710,171
St. KatrineEgypt 16,29710,127
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4237,098
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5525,314
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,46410,231
StrasbourgFrance 18,69611,618
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7848,565
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7438,540
SukhumiGeorgia 16,27610,114
SchleswigGermany 18,12611,264
StuttgartGermany 18,59111,553
SamosGreece 17,30910,756
Skiros IslandGreece 17,55010,906
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,46910,855
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9289,898
SiguiriGuinea 16,76910,421
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5327,166
SzegedHungary 17,93611,146
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,16711,289
StykkisholmurIceland 17,02210,578
SagarIndia 12,2527,613
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2038,204
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4833,408
SemnanIran 15,0109,327
ShahroudIran 14,9219,272
ShirazIran 14,7759,181
ShannonIreland 18,59611,556
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,94111,770
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,30611,376
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,08611,239
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,76211,659
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,92111,757
Scuro MountainItaly 18,24111,335
SigonellaItaly 18,31611,382
SassandraIvory Coast 16,0799,992
SagaJapan 9,4125,849
SaigoJapan 9,5425,929
SakaiJapan 9,4845,893
SakataJapan 9,5305,922
SapporoJapan 9,8906,145
SaseboJapan 9,4315,861
SendaiJapan 9,4245,856
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2255,733
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4445,869
ShinjoJapan 9,4965,901
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1665,696
ShirakawaJapan 9,3385,803
ShizuokaJapan 9,1985,716
SumotoJapan 9,2915,773
SuttsuJapan 9,9026,153
SuwaJapan 9,3165,789
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8055,471
SavannakhetLaos 9,6636,005
SiauliaiLithuania 17,35410,784
SiluteLithuania 17,49010,868
SkopjeMacedonia 17,83611,083
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7427,297
SalimaMalawi 12,7847,944
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7944,844
SibuMalaysia 7,9984,970
SanMali 17,01410,573
SegouMali 17,01710,575
SikassoMali 16,79210,435
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8856,764
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0976,896
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9047,397
SainshandMongolia 11,5047,149
SafiMorocco 19,02211,821
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,68811,613
SittweMyanmar 10,8526,744
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15898
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,83311,082
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7029,758
SaiqOman 13,9708,681
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8778,623
SurOman 13,7818,564
SialkotPakistan 13,1348,162
SibbiPakistan 13,5008,389
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7876,703
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4576,498
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5814,711
SandomierzPoland 17,69410,996
SniezkaPoland 18,07611,233
SuwalkiPoland 17,46910,855
SzczecinPoland 17,97711,171
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,47412,101
Santa MariaPortugal 18,17711,295
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7068,517
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8156,721
Satu MareRomania 17,69810,998
SibiuRomania 17,63710,960
SulinaRomania 17,19710,686
SadrinskRussia 14,9129,267
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,78210,428
SalekhardRussia 14,8779,245
SaratovRussia 16,0109,949
SejmcanRussia 11,6637,248
SelagoncyRussia 12,9458,044
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9796,201
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5877,200
SmolenskRussia 16,89410,498
SociRussia 16,38910,184
SortovalaRussia 16,67110,359
SuntarRussia 12,5137,775
SurgutRussia 14,4678,990
SverdlovskRussia 15,1089,388
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6699,737
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9238,652
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,4359,591
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1407,544
SingaporeSingapore 8,5635,321
SliacSlovakia 17,94211,150
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9776,200
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3366,423
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,89712,364
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,63012,198
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,65912,216
SevilleSpain 19,66612,221
SennarSudan 15,2759,492
ShambatSudan 15,5249,647
ShendiSudan 15,5369,654
StenseleSweden 16,94010,526
StockholmSweden 17,38310,802
StorlienSweden 17,23810,712
SundsvallSweden 17,15010,657
SantisSwitzerland 18,67311,604
SongeaTanzania 13,0128,086
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7506,059
SongkhlaThailand 9,2755,763
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8586,126
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5395,928
SurinThailand 9,6245,980
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,65110,347
SokodeTogo 16,48810,246
SfaxTunisia 18,55011,527
SousseTunisia 18,61111,565
SamsunTurkey 16,62110,328
SiirtTurkey 16,0559,977
SivasTurkey 16,52310,267
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4188,959
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,93511,767
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,02011,198
SarataUkraine 17,20510,691
SarnyUkraine 17,34810,780
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,85010,471
SumyUkraine 16,80310,442
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2888,879
SaltoUruguay 10,3186,411
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8456,739
Safford, AzUsa 11,1626,936
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6019,073
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9688,058
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9568,051
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5477,797
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0048,081
Salem, InUsa 13,2968,262
Salem, OrUsa 11,2787,008
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6067,212
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7327,291
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7617,308
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6556,621
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7196,661
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7078,517
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5906,581
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2398,227
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5726,570
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6166,597
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3818,315
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7978,574
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2808,253
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1447,547
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2247,596
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2968,262
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5317,166
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5207,159
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4327,725
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6607,245
Selma, AlUsa 12,8117,961
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3858,939
Seymour, InUsa 13,2968,262
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3168,275
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2027,583
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3087,648
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7457,920
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7937,950
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4198,339
Southport, NcUsa 13,6438,478
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9728,061
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6758,498
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8037,956
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7897,326
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2498,233
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0728,123
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6437,856
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,9196,785
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0888,133
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9578,052
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4858,380
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3088,891
State College, PaUsa 14,0048,702
State University, MsUsa 12,7167,902
State University, NmUsa 11,3017,023
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7798,563
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9167,405
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9118,023
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8106,717
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8417,979
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4788,997
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4597,742
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4138,335
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5287,164
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7797,941
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6877,884
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2418,850
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1138,770
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4267,721
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8497,985
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1168,151
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,37111,416
SocotraYemen 13,5888,444
SenangaZambia 13,1218,154
SerenjeZambia 13,0738,124
SeshekeZambia 12,9388,040
SolweziZambia 13,3728,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -