New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmerston N (aero)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmerston N (aero). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmerston N (aero) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7038,515
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5688,431
JuninArgentina 9,8766,137
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5277,163
JacobinaBrazil 13,1908,196
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9538,671
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8888,630
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2517,613
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0207,469
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5037,769
JiuquanChina 11,8387,356
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5867,199
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3588,301
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2048,205
JoensuuFinland 16,66610,356
JokioinenFinland 17,04810,594
JyvskylFinland 16,85010,471
JakobshavnGreenland 15,8159,827
JulianehbGreenland 16,39610,189
JagdalpurIndia 11,6617,246
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7704,828
JerusalemIsrael 16,36810,171
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6347,229
JosNigeria 16,38510,182
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,60210,317
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,59810,314
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3788,313
JhelumPakistan 13,2248,218
JiwaniPakistan 13,7418,539
JuliacaPeru 10,8326,731
JakutskRussia 12,0997,518
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0029,944
JenisejskRussia 13,3858,318
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8396,114
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2366,361
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7618,551
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4359,592
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8239,211
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8917,389
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,59312,175
JubaSudan 14,6829,124
JokkmokkSweden 16,72910,396
JönköpingSweden 17,66610,978
Jonkoping ASweden 17,67210,982
JendoubaTunisia 18,79111,677
JerbaTunisia 18,49511,493
JerseyUk 19,01111,813
JaltaUkraine 16,84610,468
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5907,823
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8888,009
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1438,167
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9008,638
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9007,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -